Donald Trump

Alive

Born: 6/14/1946 in New York City, New York, USA
Age: 74

Full name: Donald John Trump
Nickname: The Donald
Noted For: real estate developer and investor. Wrote Trump: The Art of the Deal (1987). TV producer and host; "The Apprentice" (2003-14). 45th President of the United States (R, 2017-2021). Initiated Operation Warp Speed, which led to the rapid development, approval, and production of vaccines against the coronavirus (2020). Moved the U.S. embassy in Israel to Jerusalem (2017). Brokered alliances between Israel and Bahrain, the United Arab Emirates, and Sudan (2020). Impeached by House Democrats, but not removed from office, for corruption and obstruction of justice (2019). Impeached seven days before his term ended for inciting an insurrection (2021).
Quotation: "I know that everyone here will soon be marching over to the Capitol building to peacefully and patriotically make your voices heard ... So let's walk down Pennsylvania Avenue."

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2021 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.